AskBorsa

Acrow Misr results, Q2 2022

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit31.42 millionEGP · +18.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets2.65 billionEGP · +25.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.01 billionEGP · −1.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-158 millionEGP · −187.8% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Acrow Misr's net profit for Q2 2022 was about 31.42 million EGP, up +18.8% from 26.46 million EGP in Q2 2021.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2022 were about 2.65 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.01 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2022 was negative at 158 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2022 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2021Change
Net profit31.42 million26.46 million+18.8%
Gross profit133 million128 million+3.9%
Total assets2.65 billion2.11 billion+25.7%
Total liabilities1.64 billion1.08 billion+51.6%
Shareholders' equity1.01 billion1.02 billion−1.7%
Total liabilities and equity2.65 billion2.11 billion+25.7%
Operating cash flow-158 million-54.74 million−187.8%
Investing cash flow-9.78 million-3.71 million−163.7%
Financing cash flow164 million44.35 million+270.3%
Net change in cash-3.1 million-14.1 million+78.0%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Acrow Misr's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about ACRO

Acrow Misr's Fiscal year 2025 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Acrow Misr