Acrow Misr results, Q2 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit31.42 millionEGP · +18.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets2.65 billionEGP · +25.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.01 billionEGP · −1.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-158 millionEGP · −187.8% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Acrow Misr's net profit for Q2 2022 was about 31.42 million EGP, up +18.8% from 26.46 million EGP in Q2 2021.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2022 were about 2.65 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.01 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2022 was negative at 158 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2021Change
Net profit31.42 million26.46 million+18.8%
Gross profit133 million128 million+3.9%
Total assets2.65 billion2.11 billion+25.7%
Total liabilities1.64 billion1.08 billion+51.6%
Shareholders' equity1.01 billion1.02 billion−1.7%
Total liabilities and equity2.65 billion2.11 billion+25.7%
Operating cash flow-158 million-54.74 million−187.8%
Investing cash flow-9.78 million-3.71 million−163.7%
Financing cash flow164 million44.35 million+270.3%
Net change in cash-3.1 million-14.1 million+78.0%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Acrow Misr's Fiscal year 2025 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy