Abou Kir Fertilizers results, Q3 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit3.76 billionEGP
Total assets19.36 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity15.56 billionEGP
Operating cash flow4.49 billionEGP
In short
- Abou Kir Fertilizers's net profit for Q3 2022 was about 3.76 billion EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2022 were about 19.36 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 15.56 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2022 was positive at 4.49 billion EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit3.76 billion——
Gross profit4.1 billion——
Total assets19.36 billion——
Total liabilities3.8 billion——
Shareholders' equity15.56 billion——
Total liabilities and equity19.36 billion——
Operating cash flow4.49 billion——
Investing cash flow-3.37 billion——
Financing cash flow-395 million——
Net change in cash722 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Abou Kir Fertilizers's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy