AskBorsa

Abou Kir Fertilizers results, Fiscal year 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit13.6 billionEGP · −7.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets42.31 billionEGP · +19.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity33.12 billionEGP · +12.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.01 billionEGP · −88.6% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Abou Kir Fertilizers's net profit for Fiscal year 2024 was about 13.6 billion EGP, down −7.1% from 14.64 billion EGP in Fiscal year 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2024 were about 42.31 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 33.12 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2024 was positive at 1.01 billion EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2023Change
Net profit13.6 billion14.64 billion−7.1%
Gross profit8.46 billion12.65 billion−33.2%
Total assets42.31 billion35.43 billion+19.4%
Total liabilities9.19 billion6.05 billion+51.9%
Shareholders' equity33.12 billion29.38 billion+12.8%
Total liabilities and equity42.31 billion35.43 billion+19.4%
Operating cash flow1.01 billion8.83 billion−88.6%
Investing cash flow7.02 billion6.32 billion+11.1%
Financing cash flow-8.83 billion0—
Net change in cash-806 million10.5 billion−107.7%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Abou Kir Fertilizers's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about ABUK

Abou Kir Fertilizers's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Abou Kir Fertilizers